Atlanta Hawks vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Apr 3

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL35362743141
BKN25303022107

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Nickeil Alexander-Walker3421430348-164-91-1+21
Dyson Daniels2911465025-81-20-0+29
Jalen Johnson28181151036-121-25-7+28
Onyeka Okongwu2715740215-112-53-4+37
CJ McCollum2525271008-124-75-6+15
Jonathan Kuminga2112211114-63-31-2+8
Mouhamed Gueye175411002-30-01-1−7
Corey Kispert1513210204-53-42-2+16
Zaccharie Risacher132100011-30-20-0−6
Gabe Vincent103041111-31-30-0+6
Asa Newell55120002-41-20-0+7
Buddy Hield40000000-20-00-0+4
Keaton Wallace44111002-20-00-0+4
Christian Koloko45100002-20-01-1+4
Caleb Houstan42110001-10-00-0+4
Team24014141361191351-9020-3919-24

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • ATLATLavg 122.3
  • BKNBKNavg 100.4

Team stats

ATLThis gameBKN
51-90Field goals39-79
20-393-pointers12-28
19-24Free throws17-20
41Rebounds33
36Assists24
13Turnovers18
11Steals10
9Blocks4