Boston Celtics vs Atlanta Hawks — box score and player stats, Jan 17

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS30523515132
ATL23282332106

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Baylor Scheierman329743033-73-60-0+2
Sam Hauser30306311210-2110-210-0+30
Hugo González307800023-51-20-0+6
Jaylen Brown30416211114-302-911-12+36
Derrick White2575123113-41-20-0+36
Anfernee Simons2414210125-104-80-0+11
Neemias Queta2414711115-70-04-5+39
Luka Garza124420102-30-10-1+4
Amari Williams123410220-00-03-4−17
Jordan Walsh110210000-10-10-0+7
Ron Harper Jr.63300011-21-10-0−12
Xavier Tillman50100010-10-10-0−12
Team2401325527981646-9122-5218-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BOSBOSavg 116.3
  • ATLATLavg 115.1

Team stats

BOSThis gameATL
46-91Field goals38-102
22-523-pointers15-46
18-22Free throws15-17
55Rebounds47
27Assists29
16Turnovers11
9Steals10
8Blocks4