Boston Celtics vs Dallas Mavericks — box score and player stats, Feb 3

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS32203424110
DAL29152333100

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Derrick White3811280034-131-82-2+14
Jaylen Brown373311310315-292-51-2−1
Payton Pritchard35264700212-202-80-00
Baylor Scheierman283731101-51-30-0+16
Neemias Queta288831114-60-00-0+10
Sam Hauser2611501104-83-70-0+6
Luka Garza2016412106-84-40-00
Hugo González172621001-60-30-1+9
Jordan Walsh110000000-10-10-0−4
Team240110472774947-9613-393-5

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BOSBOSavg 114.1
  • DALDALavg 118.4

Team stats

BOSThis gameDAL
47-96Field goals37-89
13-393-pointers9-32
3-5Free throws17-22
47Rebounds49
27Assists21
9Turnovers9
7Steals4
4Blocks4