Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat — box score and player stats, Apr 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS53273235147
MIA33244527129

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jaylen Brown37433700117-294-105-7+9
Jayson Tatum372518112029-214-133-4+7
Derrick White346540133-40-10-0+6
Neemias Queta33161130305-70-06-8+28
Payton Pritchard3114340105-94-70-0+20
Sam Hauser2923301109-115-70-1+23
Baylor Scheierman188241013-42-20-0+14
Luka Garza1512200105-102-40-0−10
Jordan Walsh50111100-10-00-0−7
Hugo González00000000-00-00-00
Max Shulga00000000-00-00-00
Team240147483458756-9621-4414-20

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BOSBOSavg 110.6
  • MIAMIAavg 117.9

Team stats

BOSThis gameMIA
56-96Field goals44-95
21-443-pointers24-47
14-20Free throws17-23
48Rebounds37
34Assists27
7Turnovers9
5Steals5
8Blocks4