Boston Celtics vs San Antonio Spurs — box score and player stats, Mar 10

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS31273226116
SAS29293928125

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Derrick White40345701111-223-119-11−14
Baylor Scheierman356630022-62-50-0−10
Sam Hauser3411732004-103-80-0−9
Ron Harper Jr.3322320008-116-90-0−12
Jayson Tatum27245220110-244-140-0−1
Luka Garza243011011-31-30-0+3
Neemias Queta195410101-30-03-4−10
Jaylen Brown158271024-80-00-0+1
Hugo González102500211-20-10-0+2
Jordan Walsh11000000-00-01-2+3
Amari Williams10010000-00-00-0+1
Max Shulga10000000-00-00-0+1
Team240116372764842-8919-5113-17

Team stats

BOSThis gameSAS
42-89Field goals44-85
19-513-pointers20-47
13-17Free throws17-25
37Rebounds44
27Assists27
8Turnovers11
6Steals3
4Blocks2