Brooklyn Nets vs Boston Celtics — box score and player stats, Nov 21

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BKN22403021113
BOS28252428105

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Noah Clowney3719301307-153-112-2+9
Michael Porter Jr.37338200213-214-63-5+13
Nic Claxton351811121137-130-04-7+18
Terance Mann326660012-62-40-0+12
Egor Dëmin2912651115-102-40-0+9
Drake Powell219212003-41-22-2+2
Tyrese Martin1910140014-61-31-2−3
Ziaire Williams162000021-50-30-0−10
Day'Ron Sharpe134410131-20-02-3−10
Team2401134131561343-8213-3314-21

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BKNBKNavg 107.8
  • BOSBOSavg 113.5

Team stats

BKNThis gameBOS
43-82Field goals42-90
13-333-pointers11-34
14-21Free throws10-14
41Rebounds44
31Assists24
13Turnovers13
5Steals7
6Blocks1