Charlotte Hornets vs Denver Nuggets — box score and player stats, Jan 18

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA33272723110
DEN1816233087

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Kon Knueppel2714430125-112-42-2+18
Sion James260550010-40-20-00
Moussa Diabaté254920102-60-00-0+6
Brandon Miller2423410018-154-93-4+16
Ryan Kalkbrenner2317610018-100-01-1+17
Miles Bridges237410013-60-21-1+19
Tidjane Salaün22131120116-81-20-1+6
Collin Sexton2014251025-100-44-4+13
LaMelo Ball1910163014-112-70-0+22
Josh Green133300011-31-20-0+5
Tre Mann122210011-30-10-0−7
Pat Connaughton63130001-21-10-00
Team2401105230431244-8911-3411-13

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CHACHAavg 120
  • DENDENavg 112.4

Team stats

CHAThis gameDEN
44-89Field goals32-79
11-343-pointers8-38
11-13Free throws15-18
52Rebounds29
30Assists21
12Turnovers8
4Steals7
3Blocks5