Charlotte Hornets vs Oklahoma City Thunder — box score and player stats, Jan 5

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA33343225124
OKC3317212697

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Miles Bridges34171140126-120-65-5+18
Brandon Miller3128612238-167-105-5+33
Moussa Diabaté2891250004-50-01-2+21
Kon Knueppel2823551058-135-72-3+15
LaMelo Ball2516220045-104-72-2+10
Collin Sexton2310111023-90-24-4+6
Sion James205340221-31-12-2+15
PJ Hall2013510205-61-12-2+6
Tidjane Salaün130600030-00-00-0+12
Josh Green100100000-10-10-0−7
Pat Connaughton30010000-00-00-00
Tre Mann20000000-10-10-0+3
Liam McNeeley23010001-11-10-0+3
Team2401245225472141-7719-3723-25

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CHACHAavg 118.7
  • OKCOKCavg 118.9

Team stats

CHAThis gameOKC
41-77Field goals34-93
19-373-pointers11-39
23-25Free throws18-27
52Rebounds33
25Assists18
21Turnovers7
4Steals14
7Blocks5