Chicago Bulls vs Indiana Pacers — box score and player stats, Jan 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHI33203225110
IND24252737113

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Coby White3214240005-151-53-4−9
Matas Buzelis3220800117-114-62-2−8
Nikola Vučević30259412310-173-42-2−11
Josh Giddey2910471033-80-34-4−1
Ayo Dosunmu2919440018-150-33-4+3
Jalen Smith28131131025-93-40-1−3
Isaac Okoro235200002-61-30-0+7
Kevin Huerter174440002-50-00-1+2
Patrick Williams170310010-20-20-0+2
Dalen Terry30000000-00-00-0+1
Julian Phillips20000000-00-00-0+2
Team2401104727331142-8812-3014-18

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CHICHIavg 118.2
  • INDINDavg 108.2

Team stats

CHIThis gameIND
42-88Field goals38-85
12-303-pointers15-36
14-18Free throws22-25
47Rebounds43
27Assists30
11Turnovers6
3Steals7
3Blocks3