Cleveland Cavaliers vs Charlotte Hornets — box score and player stats, Feb 20

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE30293128118
CHA20333624113

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
James Harden3418481026-142-34-4+3
Donovan Mitchell3432342039-222-712-13−4
Jarrett Allen322614201111-150-04-5−2
Dean Wade268401003-32-20-0−16
Sam Merrill2410220004-62-40-0−14
Keon Ellis244432112-20-00-0+19
Dennis Schröder208033022-40-14-4+16
Jaylon Tyson175100012-41-20-0+14
Thomas Bryant162511121-40-00-0+5
Nae'Qwan Tomlin135210001-31-22-2+4
Team24011839241031241-7710-2126-28

Team stats

CLEThis gameCHA
41-77Field goals36-92
10-213-pointers20-56
26-28Free throws21-22
39Rebounds45
24Assists26
12Turnovers14
10Steals5
3Blocks4