Cleveland Cavaliers vs Detroit Pistons — box score and player stats, Oct 27

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE33302726116
DET2417252995

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Evan Mobley30151151325-101-54-6+27
Donovan Mitchell29351200513-182-47-8+38
Jaylon Tyson283210010-50-23-4+3
Jarrett Allen2520721037-120-06-7+18
De'Andre Hunter2413561024-112-63-3+5
Craig Porter Jr.244733011-40-22-3+18
Dean Wade205622021-31-22-4+13
Sam Merrill1811112004-73-60-0+13
Larry Nance Jr.183420111-31-20-0+4
Tyrese Proctor103211021-51-30-0−10
Thomas Bryant74200002-40-20-0−12
Luke Travers70000000-30-10-0−12
Team24011648251141939-8511-3527-35

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CLECLEavg 120
  • DETDETavg 115

Team stats

CLEThis gameDET
39-85Field goals33-87
11-353-pointers11-34
27-35Free throws18-27
48Rebounds48
25Assists20
19Turnovers25
11Steals12
4Blocks4