Cleveland Cavaliers vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Apr 2

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE30243034118
GSW26213331111

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
James Harden3719250047-113-62-2+1
Donovan Mitchell3425632157-144-77-7+1
Evan Mobley32121051006-110-20-2+3
Sam Merrill283251021-61-60-0+12
Max Strus2824520029-146-100-0+17
Jarrett Allen24161301005-100-06-12+12
Keon Ellis224321002-70-20-0−6
Dennis Schröder2012261024-71-23-3−8
Thomas Bryant143300001-21-10-0+3
Team2401184628711542-8216-3618-26

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CLECLEavg 123
  • GSWGSWavg 112.5

Team stats

CLEThis gameGSW
42-82Field goals41-94
16-363-pointers12-44
18-26Free throws17-20
46Rebounds46
28Assists25
15Turnovers12
7Steals11
1Blocks5