Cleveland Cavaliers vs Milwaukee Bucks — box score and player stats, Mar 17

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE37202838123
MIL24342929116

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Donovan Mitchell3419831104-141-410-13−15
James Harden3427562027-102-411-13+17
Evan Mobley332715203012-210-23-5+7
Sam Merrill2817620006-123-82-2+22
Dean Wade259220004-81-40-0+13
Keon Ellis248310003-42-20-0+8
Max Strus236640012-62-60-0+1
Dennis Schröder163150011-20-11-1−8
Jaylon Tyson132020011-50-20-0−5
Thomas Bryant105000012-41-30-0−5
Team240123462734642-8612-3627-34

Team stats

CLEThis gameMIL
42-86Field goals42-88
12-363-pointers20-45
27-34Free throws12-17
46Rebounds39
27Assists24
6Turnovers8
3Steals3
4Blocks6