Cleveland Cavaliers vs Orlando Magic — box score and player stats, Jan 24

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE25302737119
ORL23252235105

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Donovan Mitchell38365920315-302-84-5+15
Evan Mobley3513730124-141-64-4+14
Jaylon Tyson3217540025-93-54-4+5
Dean Wade2610313204-42-20-0+10
Nae'Qwan Tomlin259140013-52-41-2−8
Jarrett Allen258613223-50-12-2+7
Lonzo Ball256823012-42-40-0+5
Craig Porter Jr.154010112-30-00-10
Thomas Bryant104310021-31-21-2+13
Tyrese Proctor1012010004-42-22-2+9
Team24011938271161443-8115-3418-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CLECLEavg 118.1
  • ORLORLavg 112.6

Team stats

CLEThis gameORL
43-81Field goals33-81
15-343-pointers11-40
18-22Free throws28-32
38Rebounds37
27Assists21
14Turnovers16
11Steals8
6Blocks3