Cleveland Cavaliers vs Washington Wizards — box score and player stats, Nov 7

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE39373339148
WAS26342728115

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Darius Garland2820291027-164-92-2+24
Evan Mobley28181031117-160-44-7+20
Jarrett Allen26161432117-130-02-4+27
Donovan Mitchell2624554128-204-104-4+22
Jaylon Tyson2310421003-72-32-2+11
De'Andre Hunter218521022-90-34-4+16
Tyrese Proctor1917230015-65-62-3+7
Sam Merrill1814221005-64-50-0+10
Craig Porter Jr.162520011-40-10-0+13
Larry Nance Jr.145210102-31-20-0+3
Luke Travers94221101-30-02-2+2
Thomas Bryant64202002-30-10-1+5
Nae'Qwan Tomlin66201102-40-12-2+5
Team24014857341561052-11020-4524-31

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CLECLEavg 116.4
  • WASWASavg 111.9

Team stats

CLEThis gameWAS
52-110Field goals41-91
20-453-pointers15-41
24-31Free throws18-23
57Rebounds44
34Assists32
10Turnovers20
15Steals5
6Blocks7