Detroit Pistons vs Atlanta Hawks — box score and player stats, Nov 18

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET35322726120
ATL30242830112

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Cade Cunningham342561020310-231-74-4+3
Duncan Robinson3114331025-104-90-0+4
Daniss Jenkins3014372016-101-41-2+8
Jalen Duren2924832128-120-08-11+4
Javonte Green299312023-51-32-2+14
Isaiah Stewart2613930024-70-05-5+6
Ausar Thompson246201303-50-00-0−10
Ronald Holland II192111001-20-10-0+13
Chaz Lanier119200003-73-70-0−2
Paul Reed94201002-20-00-00
Team24012039281241245-8310-3120-24

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DETDETavg 119.6
  • ATLATLavg 119.4

Team stats

DETThis gameATL
45-83Field goals42-87
10-313-pointers15-44
20-24Free throws13-15
39Rebounds35
28Assists31
12Turnovers17
12Steals9
4Blocks5