Detroit Pistons vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Nov 7

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET27333431125
BKN29261933107

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Ausar Thompson3414643117-140-00-0+18
Cade Cunningham333411010413-182-66-6+13
Duncan Robinson317182013-61-40-0+11
Jalen Duren303011030111-140-08-8+8
Ronald Holland II255510032-61-30-0+27
Caris LeVert2010341013-61-43-4+8
Javonte Green208311002-51-33-4+2
Paul Reed156622003-30-00-2+8
Bobi Klintman154510012-60-30-2+8
Isaiah Stewart94310012-20-00-0−5
Daniss Jenkins53101001-30-11-4−5
Chaz Lanier30100000-20-20-0−3
Team24012546321411349-856-2621-30

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DETDETavg 114.7
  • BKNBKNavg 111.9

Team stats

DETThis gameBKN
49-85Field goals34-80
6-263-pointers17-46
21-30Free throws22-26
46Rebounds30
32Assists26
13Turnovers19
14Steals5
1Blocks1