Detroit Pistons vs Cleveland Cavaliers — box score and player stats, Jan 4

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET19472127114
CLE28282628110

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Cade Cunningham3727672117-222-511-11−4
Isaiah Stewart318322344-70-10-0−6
Paul Reed308841014-90-10-0+1
Duncan Robinson3012232015-112-60-0+5
Daniss Jenkins2525150027-106-75-5+11
Javonte Green2411411013-93-62-2+2
Ausar Thompson228821134-90-10-0+2
Jaden Ivey197200203-91-60-0+14
Ronald Holland II1881002122-71-63-3−4
Marcus Sasser30110110-20-10-0−1
Team24011445251191639-9515-4021-21

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DETDETavg 119.4
  • CLECLEavg 120.6

Team stats

DETThis gameCLE
39-95Field goals35-80
15-403-pointers14-42
21-21Free throws26-30
45Rebounds44
25Assists23
16Turnovers17
11Steals11
9Blocks10