Houston Rockets vs Atlanta Hawks — box score and player stats, Jan 29

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU23203526104
ATL2319242086

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Amen Thompson359752304-90-01-4+13
Kevin Durant34315400312-223-84-4+12
Josh Okogie34101010113-63-51-2+14
Jabari Smith Jr.3214833535-122-62-2+15
Alperen Sengun2891340323-140-03-4+5
Reed Sheppard2613441015-143-70-0+20
Jae'Sean Tate194301012-60-20-0+5
Clint Capela1810721204-40-02-2+17
Aaron Holiday84200001-41-21-2+1
Jeff Green20000000-10-10-0−4
JD Davison20000000-00-00-0−4
Isaiah Crawford20000000-00-00-0−4
Team24010459238141139-9212-3114-20

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 108.8
  • ATLATLavg 115

Team stats

HOUThis gameATL
39-92Field goals34-93
12-313-pointers12-39
14-20Free throws6-7
59Rebounds46
23Assists19
11Turnovers12
8Steals7
14Blocks5