Houston Rockets vs Cleveland Cavaliers — box score and player stats, Nov 19

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU33241740114
CLE19213034104

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Amen Thompson4012965016-140-10-0+8
Alperen Sengun382811711510-170-08-10+2
Kevin Durant3720330046-181-67-8+6
Jabari Smith Jr.3114920005-123-61-2+10
Steven Adams2861130122-60-02-2+6
Reed Sheppard2312221105-112-50-0+7
Aaron Holiday1918001005-73-55-5+6
Clint Capela144501112-30-00-00
Josh Okogie80100000-20-10-0+9
Jae'Sean Tate20000000-00-00-0−4
Team2401145123941341-909-2423-27

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 126.2
  • CLECLEavg 123.3

Team stats

HOUThis gameCLE
41-90Field goals36-81
9-243-pointers12-39
23-27Free throws20-32
51Rebounds39
23Assists20
13Turnovers12
9Steals4
4Blocks5