Houston Rockets vs Denver Nuggets — box score and player stats, Dec 20

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU26272933115
DEN29162135101

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Kevin Durant4031650138-145-610-11+18
Jabari Smith Jr.38221020148-145-111-2+21
Amen Thompson3816462237-140-22-4+19
Alperen Sengun308641154-90-10-0+24
Reed Sheppard3028263219-156-94-4+10
Josh Okogie299310103-53-50-0+6
Steven Adams2511200000-40-01-2−10
Aaron Holiday80400030-20-10-0−12
Jae'Sean Tate20000000-00-00-0−6
Team2401154724681939-7719-3518-23

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 118.7
  • DENDENavg 128.6

Team stats

HOUThis gameDEN
39-77Field goals37-92
19-353-pointers8-29
18-23Free throws19-23
47Rebounds39
24Assists21
19Turnovers11
6Steals9
8Blocks2