Houston Rockets vs Memphis Grizzlies — box score and player stats, Nov 5

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU34263430124
MEM22292929109

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Amen Thompson392810720213-261-31-1+22
Jabari Smith Jr.3616420036-82-32-2+22
Alperen Sengun35201671166-140-28-10+10
Kevin Durant3411451125-181-20-0+20
Tari Eason3216511105-134-82-2+5
Josh Okogie2413332005-93-50-0+13
Reed Sheppard1712112005-72-40-1−3
Clint Capela1661020002-20-02-2−2
Jae'Sean Tate22000001-20-10-0−3
Jeff Green20100000-10-10-0−3
Aaron Holiday20010000-00-00-0−3
JD Davison20000000-10-10-0−3
Team2401245429931348-10113-3015-18

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 124.8
  • MEMMEMavg 115.5

Team stats

HOUThis gameMEM
48-101Field goals34-89
13-303-pointers13-39
15-18Free throws28-35
54Rebounds47
29Assists25
13Turnovers15
9Steals10
3Blocks9