Houston Rockets vs New Orleans Pelicans — box score and player stats, Mar 29

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU29393333134
NOP29183322102

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Amen Thompson3514853005-100-14-6+32
Jabari Smith Jr.3320430207-154-92-2+16
Alperen Sengun323613733012-235-77-8+26
Kevin Durant2920461027-161-75-5+1
Aaron Holiday259320013-83-70-0+41
Tari Eason2215811006-123-50-0+15
Reed Sheppard216220112-62-50-0−10
Clint Capela1661430213-60-00-0+6
Jae'Sean Tate134200002-30-10-0+27
Josh Okogie52131001-30-10-0+4
Jeff Green42010001-10-00-0+1
Isaiah Crawford40000010-20-10-0+1
Team240134593398649-10518-4418-21

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 111.2
  • NOPNOPavg 115.9

Team stats

HOUThis gameNOP
49-105Field goals37-86
18-443-pointers9-29
18-21Free throws19-28
59Rebounds36
33Assists19
6Turnovers10
9Steals4
8Blocks9