Houston Rockets vs Toronto Raptors — box score and player stats, Oct 29

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU39313633139
TOR30332830121

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Amen Thompson4018972047-130-14-5+17
Jabari Smith Jr.3825552108-164-95-6+14
Kevin Durant37315103211-194-85-8+20
Alperen Sengun3518892226-81-25-8+24
Josh Okogie2310120014-52-30-0+6
Tari Eason2314542056-112-30-0+4
Steven Adams20121221115-60-02-2+14
Reed Sheppard187510102-70-43-30
Clint Capela64300001-20-02-2−9
Team2401395331981550-8713-3026-34

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • HOUHOUavg 124
  • TORTORavg 121.5

Team stats

HOUThis gameTOR
50-87Field goals43-85
13-303-pointers21-40
26-34Free throws14-19
53Rebounds22
31Assists29
15Turnovers10
9Steals6
8Blocks2