Indiana Pacers vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Apr 9

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND31323525123
BKN1423352294

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Ethan Thompson3715760106-123-70-0+29
Taelon Peter308431023-82-70-0+18
Jarace Walker3014982135-151-53-5+6
Jalen Slawson2912751005-101-41-2+10
Quenton Jackson2612670025-110-12-2+20
Jay Huff2514730306-60-02-2+17
Micah Potter23181420008-151-41-3+12
Kam Jones224360042-70-20-0+9
Obi Toppin19269300011-140-14-4+24
Team2401236643451151-988-3113-18

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • INDINDavg 120.9
  • BKNBKNavg 104.4

Team stats

INDThis gameBKN
51-98Field goals37-96
8-313-pointers8-38
13-18Free throws12-19
66Rebounds43
43Assists20
11Turnovers10
4Steals2
5Blocks5