Indiana Pacers vs Houston Rockets — box score and player stats, Dec 29

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND25233041119
HOU30363921126

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Pascal Siakam3123441028-161-36-10−15
Andrew Nembhard2911123014-132-51-2−13
Bennedict Mathurin2614340005-113-61-1−13
Aaron Nesmith2414330115-84-60-0−10
Jarace Walker2412231015-72-30-0−3
Johnny Furphy209411004-51-20-1−12
Jay Huff198311113-82-40-0−29
Kam Jones184112002-40-10-0+11
T.J. McConnell166141012-70-02-2−13
Micah Potter123360111-30-11-1+16
Tony Bradley110300000-10-00-0+4
Ethan Thompson42010001-10-00-0+14
Quenton Jackson47001012-21-12-2+14
Taelon Peter46101002-22-20-1+14
Team2401192930123944-8818-3413-20

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • INDINDavg 107.9
  • HOUHOUavg 117.7

Team stats

INDThis gameHOU
44-88Field goals49-83
18-343-pointers10-27
13-20Free throws18-24
29Rebounds50
30Assists21
9Turnovers16
12Steals4
3Blocks6