Los Angeles Clippers vs Atlanta Hawks — box score and player stats, Dec 3

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC27283921115
ATL2120321992

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
James Harden37274930111-245-140-0+24
Kawhi Leonard3521652037-211-76-6+17
Ivica Zubac33141750036-80-02-3+18
John Collins3215912116-130-33-3+24
Kobe Sanders2717341025-62-25-5+18
Kris Dunn218022004-60-10-0−3
Nicolas Batum206320012-42-40-0+4
Cam Christie174501002-50-10-1+1
Kobe Brown133511011-20-01-2+8
Yanic Konan Niederhäuser30200000-00-00-0+2
Jahmyl Telfort30000000-00-00-0+2
Team24011554291211244-8910-3217-20

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • LACLACavg 115.4
  • ATLATLavg 120.5

Team stats

LACThis gameATL
44-89Field goals34-85
10-323-pointers13-39
17-20Free throws11-14
54Rebounds38
29Assists20
12Turnovers16
12Steals9
1Blocks1