Los Angeles Lakers vs Houston Rockets — box score and player stats, Mar 18

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAL35322235124
HOU26293724116

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Austin Reaves3914380114-91-35-6+6
Luka Dončić384091010512-257-179-14+2
LeBron James34305211213-142-22-30
Marcus Smart345342012-71-50-0+7
Deandre Ayton3416420318-100-00-0+1
Rui Hachimura218300103-42-20-0+8
Luke Kennard185111032-31-20-0+7
Jaxson Hayes141310100-00-01-4+6
Jake LaRavia105321102-41-10-0+3
Team2401243430681346-7615-3217-27

Team stats

LALThis gameHOU
46-76Field goals45-91
15-323-pointers11-32
17-27Free throws15-17
34Rebounds38
30Assists26
13Turnovers11
6Steals10
8Blocks1