Memphis Grizzlies vs Dallas Mavericks — box score and player stats, Feb 27

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM34303723124
DAL20242635105

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Walter Clayton Jr.2611250123-100-35-7+4
Javon Small269452022-61-34-4+12
Rayan Rupert255522012-81-30-0−2
Cam Spencer2525231009-164-93-3+10
Olivier-Maxence Prosper25161013117-102-40-0+16
GG Jackson2412340015-70-02-2+18
Taylor Hendricks2411820225-71-20-0+1
Jahmai Mashack238311103-70-12-2+3
Scotty Pippen Jr.2215233127-121-30-0+15
Jaylen Wells2012431104-102-42-3+18
Team24012443291371147-9312-3218-21

Team stats

MEMThis gameDAL
47-93Field goals37-88
12-323-pointers9-32
18-21Free throws22-33
43Rebounds46
29Assists24
11Turnovers20
13Steals4
7Blocks4