Memphis Grizzlies vs Utah Jazz — box score and player stats, Dec 23

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM37324028137
UTA31363427128

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Santi Aldama34375710313-217-134-7+5
Cam Spencer32113130014-82-61-2+1
Jaylen Wells3212144124-82-42-2+6
Jaren Jackson Jr.3021721349-162-41-2+3
GG Jackson3018910107-92-42-2+12
Jock Landale2117810226-101-44-8+8
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope2011131013-71-44-4+9
Olivier-Maxence Prosper198130012-42-32-2−3
Javon Small120271010-40-30-0+2
Christian Koloko102402101-10-00-0+2
Jahmai Mashack00000000-00-00-00
Team24013741411081549-8819-4520-29

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MEMMEMavg 116
  • UTAUTAavg 121.4

Team stats

MEMThis gameUTA
49-88Field goals40-90
19-453-pointers16-45
20-29Free throws32-36
41Rebounds40
41Assists29
15Turnovers13
10Steals9
8Blocks2