Miami Heat vs Atlanta Hawks — box score and player stats, Dec 26

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA32312736126
ATL32193327111

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Norman Powell3325751029-162-85-5+2
Kel'el Ware33161301137-102-40-0+6
Andrew Wiggins3218831109-170-30-0+21
Pelle Larsson3021651009-133-40-0+2
Davion Mitchell296172023-80-20-0+15
Jaime Jaquez Jr.2816533015-141-35-6+16
Nikola Jović2110741023-141-63-3+12
Dru Smith196313002-80-32-20
Kasparas Jakučionis168211002-42-32-2+1
Team24012652291421049-10411-3617-18

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MIAMIAavg 110.6
  • ATLATLavg 118.6

Team stats

MIAThis gameATL
49-104Field goals40-85
11-363-pointers12-36
17-18Free throws19-21
52Rebounds42
29Assists26
10Turnovers21
14Steals6
2Blocks5