Milwaukee Bucks vs Charlotte Hornets — box score and player stats, Nov 12

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL27232228100
CHA35242428111

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Ryan Rollins32255610210-154-61-2−5
Kyle Kuzma308341113-120-22-4−12
Gary Trent Jr.292041011-50-20-0−25
Myles Turner2921322217-143-84-5−11
AJ Green273320001-41-30-0−9
Bobby Portis Jr.2314810027-120-10-0−6
Jericho Sims182720011-20-00-0−8
Cole Anthony154230002-120-20-0−18
Amir Coffey122100001-30-00-0−7
Mark Sears67010012-32-31-2+7
Gary Harris60011000-00-00-0+9
Andre Jackson Jr.60130100-00-00-0+9
Pete Nance410100004-52-30-0+11
Thanasis Antetokounmpo42000201-10-00-0+10
Team240100342966940-8812-308-13

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MILMILavg 118.3
  • CHACHAavg 118.2

Team stats

MILThis gameCHA
40-88Field goals38-86
12-303-pointers12-40
8-13Free throws23-27
34Rebounds50
29Assists27
9Turnovers13
6Steals5
6Blocks5