Milwaukee Bucks vs Charlotte Hornets — box score and player stats, Dec 29

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL25383228123
CHA26402324113

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Kevin Porter Jr.38155112116-131-32-2+5
Myles Turner3123610407-123-56-6+7
Ryan Rollins3113342033-102-45-6+7
AJ Green275321002-61-50-0+16
Kyle Kuzma266522013-70-20-0+13
Giannis Antetokounmpo25244710211-160-12-4+4
Bobby Portis Jr.2325210018-125-74-4−5
Gary Trent Jr.209111003-63-50-0+2
Gary Harris173200001-21-20-0+6
Jericho Sims20000000-00-00-0−5
Team240123312995844-8416-3419-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MILMILavg 105.6
  • CHACHAavg 116.3

Team stats

MILThis gameCHA
44-84Field goals40-93
16-343-pointers17-46
19-22Free throws16-20
31Rebounds47
29Assists28
8Turnovers13
9Steals5
5Blocks3