Milwaukee Bucks vs San Antonio Spurs — box score and player stats, Jan 15

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL27261632101
SAS31354013119

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Ryan Rollins266771112-81-51-2−18
Kevin Porter Jr.230120010-90-40-0−35
Myles Turner235330002-71-50-0−23
Giannis Antetokounmpo2221512037-121-16-9−31
Kyle Kuzma2118321006-175-131-1−5
Gary Harris213200011-11-10-0−4
Bobby Portis Jr.2013631015-83-50-0−15
AJ Green156010002-42-30-0−25
Cole Anthony147310123-61-10-0+15
Gary Trent Jr.143010011-51-50-0−9
Amir Coffey107200012-60-33-4+15
Jericho Sims101410000-00-01-2+15
Andre Jackson Jr.107010011-21-24-4+15
Pete Nance62100101-10-00-0+6
Thanasis Antetokounmpo42011011-10-00-0+9
Team2401013724631334-8717-4816-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MILMILavg 111.7
  • SASSASavg 109.5

Team stats

MILThis gameSAS
34-87Field goals40-79
17-483-pointers16-37
16-22Free throws23-27
37Rebounds50
24Assists28
13Turnovers16
6Steals7
3Blocks2