Minnesota Timberwolves vs Atlanta Hawks — box score and player stats, Dec 31

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN26232429102
ATL33372828126

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Anthony Edwards33305212210-183-87-8−21
Julius Randle3119721017-133-42-4−11
Rudy Gobert2861131013-60-00-0−22
Donte DiVincenzo266271012-82-60-0−10
Naz Reid226710132-100-52-2−23
Jaden McDaniels228420123-52-30-0−12
Jaylen Clark163001111-40-31-2−13
Mike Conley142200000-20-22-2−19
Bones Hyland130110020-70-30-0−10
Johnny Juzang810310004-62-30-0+5
Leonard Miller87000003-41-20-0+5
Rob Dillingham85230002-41-10-0+5
Joan Beringer80200100-00-00-0+5
Joe Ingles40000010-00-00-0+1
Team2401024622561437-8714-4014-18

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 117
  • ATLATLavg 122.8

Team stats

MINThis gameATL
37-87Field goals51-104
14-403-pointers16-42
14-18Free throws8-16
46Rebounds49
22Assists38
14Turnovers8
5Steals9
6Blocks4