Minnesota Timberwolves vs Dallas Mavericks — box score and player stats, Jan 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN31273426118
DAL29192730105

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Anthony Edwards3820663126-173-45-6+14
Julius Randle34315410112-210-37-7+2
Jaden McDaniels308220003-82-50-0−4
Naz Reid2823833149-173-102-2+6
Donte DiVincenzo288515013-82-50-0+9
Mike Conley236151112-62-50-0+6
Rudy Gobert216612222-50-02-7+9
Joan Beringer169410103-40-03-4+11
Bones Hyland127420013-60-11-1+3
Jaylen Clark110110000-20-10-0+9
Team24011842261561243-9412-3420-27

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 116.6
  • DALDALavg 117.2

Team stats

MINThis gameDAL
43-94Field goals38-84
12-343-pointers3-18
20-27Free throws26-39
42Rebounds50
26Assists22
12Turnovers17
15Steals6
6Blocks3