Minnesota Timberwolves vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Dec 12

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN28332739127
GSW27362829120

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Donte DiVincenzo3521640107-154-103-4+16
Rudy Gobert352414121011-130-02-3+8
Jaden McDaniels3517551038-151-50-10
Julius Randle3427960037-142-611-120
Terrence Shannon Jr309432123-70-03-4+12
Naz Reid3018471007-143-71-2+7
Jaylen Clark192122001-30-10-2−10
Rob Dillingham176100023-70-10-00
Bones Hyland53020001-11-10-0+2
Team2401274430831048-8911-3120-28

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 118.2
  • GSWGSWavg 110.2

Team stats

MINThis gameGSW
48-89Field goals44-96
11-313-pointers15-46
20-28Free throws17-22
44Rebounds42
30Assists27
10Turnovers13
8Steals7
3Blocks2