Minnesota Timberwolves vs Golden State Warriors — box score and player stats, Mar 13

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN31383127127
GSW28203930117

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Anthony Edwards37428511213-224-912-12+10
Rudy Gobert3618921125-50-08-10+8
Ayo Dosunmu3112870025-92-40-0+5
Jaden McDaniels3015121146-91-32-2+7
Donte DiVincenzo287611003-91-60-0+11
Julius Randle2710411045-110-20-0+9
Naz Reid2712341105-91-11-2+5
Kyle Anderson150520120-20-00-0−5
Bones Hyland1111110004-63-50-00
Team2401274525651646-8212-3023-26

Team stats

MINThis gameGSW
46-82Field goals39-97
12-303-pointers15-48
23-26Free throws24-25
45Rebounds38
25Assists23
16Turnovers8
6Steals8
5Blocks1