Minnesota Timberwolves vs New Orleans Pelicans — box score and player stats, Dec 4

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN35272637125
NOP30322826116

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Julius Randle3728930049-182-38-8+8
Jaden McDaniels3514752226-140-22-2+6
Naz Reid3319761206-134-93-3+8
Donte DiVincenzo3215430115-104-81-1+6
Anthony Edwards3111641383-62-33-3+10
Rudy Gobert24151230115-80-05-80
Mike Conley172130011-70-50-0+2
Jaylen Clark1412201004-92-62-2+3
Terrence Shannon Jr97100022-41-12-2+1
Rob Dillingham82030101-30-10-0+1
Team24012549305101942-9215-3826-29

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 119.9
  • NOPNOPavg 117.6

Team stats

MINThis gameNOP
42-92Field goals43-95
15-383-pointers7-25
26-29Free throws23-26
49Rebounds43
30Assists29
19Turnovers12
5Steals11
10Blocks2