Minnesota Timberwolves vs Sacramento Kings — box score and player stats, Nov 9

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN31404033144
SAC25293033117

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Rudy Gobert34191211519-100-01-2+21
Anthony Edwards3026452027-165-117-8+25
Donte DiVincenzo288442102-71-63-3+15
Julius Randle2619641018-161-42-2+19
Jaden McDaniels2621530228-102-33-3+15
Naz Reid2513422115-143-90-0+10
Mike Conley186331002-32-30-0+17
Rob Dillingham1611030023-81-24-4−1
Jaylen Clark1511210013-43-42-2+7
Bones Hyland64101002-30-10-0+1
Joan Beringer62001001-10-00-0+2
Johnny Juzang52210001-30-20-0+2
Leonard Miller52110001-20-10-0+2
Team24014444281191052-9718-4622-24

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 118.8
  • SACSACavg 115.1

Team stats

MINThis gameSAC
52-97Field goals40-90
18-463-pointers13-29
22-24Free throws24-31
44Rebounds43
28Assists25
10Turnovers16
11Steals8
9Blocks3