Oklahoma City Thunder vs Denver Nuggets — box score and player stats, Feb 1

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
OKC32303920121
DEN26293026111

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander333451321411-161-211-13+22
Luguentz Dort326410012-92-60-0+16
Cason Wallace3027602009-147-112-3+14
Chet Holmgren2814410313-101-77-8+10
Aaron Wiggins2514602115-93-61-2+6
Jaylin Williams248543113-52-30-0+7
Isaiah Joe239210013-93-90-0−7
Isaiah Hartenstein224511032-40-00-0+4
Kenrich Williams185222012-60-21-1−6
Brooks Barnhizer30000000-00-00-0−8
Ousmane Dieng30000000-30-20-0−8
Team24012139231261340-8519-4822-27

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • OKCOKCavg 116.2
  • DENDENavg 110

Team stats

OKCThis gameDEN
40-85Field goals39-79
19-483-pointers16-35
22-27Free throws17-24
39Rebounds39
23Assists29
13Turnovers17
12Steals9
6Blocks4