Oklahoma City Thunder vs Utah Jazz — box score and player stats, Dec 7

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
OKC45293225131
UTA20282330101

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Ajay Mitchell297240012-51-42-2+32
Ousmane Dieng2614230005-74-50-0+19
Cason Wallace256245012-52-40-0+32
Jalen Williams25253820011-191-32-2+11
Kenrich Williams2411760024-72-31-4+29
Branden Carlson2413600115-93-60-2+1
Jaylin Williams245641022-71-60-2+29
Chet Holmgren23259112312-151-20-3+16
Aaron Wiggins2019310026-95-62-2+9
Brooks Barnhizer123100011-20-11-1−18
Chris Youngblood83310001-31-20-0−10
Team2401314432931351-8821-428-18

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • OKCOKCavg 122.9
  • UTAUTAavg 120.8

Team stats

OKCThis gameUTA
51-88Field goals40-85
21-423-pointers12-36
8-18Free throws9-12
44Rebounds37
32Assists25
13Turnovers17
9Steals6
3Blocks3