Philadelphia 76ers vs Milwaukee Bucks — box score and player stats, Dec 5

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI33362423116
MIL20292824101

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Tyrese Maxey3712444125-140-32-2+16
Paul George3020551007-152-64-4+7
Quentin Grimes2922450057-96-72-2+15
VJ Edgecombe2412410004-82-42-2+2
Adem Bona2410601014-70-02-2+9
Andre Drummond235622022-40-21-2+8
Jared McCain238642003-102-80-0+9
Dominick Barlow216421021-60-24-4+1
Jabari Walker1818211005-104-84-4+7
Kyle Lowry103110001-31-30-0+3
Justin Edwards10000000-00-00-0−2
Team24011642251211239-8617-4321-22

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • PHIPHIavg 113.9
  • MILMILavg 110.1

Team stats

PHIThis gameMIL
39-86Field goals35-76
17-433-pointers11-32
21-22Free throws20-27
42Rebounds37
25Assists26
12Turnovers16
12Steals8
1Blocks3