Philadelphia 76ers vs Washington Wizards — box score and player stats, Oct 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
PHI3236263213139
WAS403238168134

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Tyrese Maxey473931011411-253-914-16+3
Kelly Oubre Jr.44171111115-133-54-5+2
VJ Edgecombe4014641024-124-82-2+11
Quentin Grimes3923733227-173-106-6+19
Joel Embiid2325750139-173-64-6+9
Trendon Watford182430011-30-10-0+7
Adem Bona182500511-30-00-0+5
Justin Edwards143000001-31-30-0−22
Andre Drummond1261000103-40-00-0−5
Jabari Walker68201003-30-02-2+2
Eric Gordon50000000-00-00-0−6
Team26513955267111445-10017-4232-37

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • PHIPHIavg 126
  • WASWASavg 116.7

Team stats

PHIThis gameWAS
45-100Field goals51-107
17-423-pointers17-43
32-37Free throws15-21
55Rebounds50
26Assists33
14Turnovers15
7Steals10
11Blocks5