Phoenix Suns vs Dallas Mavericks — box score and player stats, Nov 12

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX30333228123
DAL28252833114

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Devin Booker3826392057-190-312-13+8
Grayson Allen3323533128-174-93-4+2
Dillon Brooks3118241006-143-83-3−6
Royce O'Neale2813641024-73-42-2−9
Mark Williams2610422215-60-00-0−5
Ryan Dunn248412004-90-20-0+12
Jordan Goodwin2013621005-113-50-0+16
Collin Gillespie194650001-51-41-2+17
Oso Ighodaro122301011-20-00-0+5
Nick Richards106710013-50-00-2+5
Team24012346311331244-9514-3521-26

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • PHXPHXavg 116.5
  • DALDALavg 106.9

Team stats

PHXThis gameDAL
44-95Field goals43-86
14-353-pointers17-47
21-26Free throws11-17
46Rebounds45
31Assists32
12Turnovers19
13Steals10
3Blocks10