San Antonio Spurs vs Dallas Mavericks — box score and player stats, Oct 22

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS28323332125
DAL2922212092

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Devin Vassell3113342006-141-40-1+25
Harrison Barnes307210023-71-30-0+27
Victor Wembanyama304015113015-211-29-11+31
Stephon Castle2922762058-121-35-10+24
Julian Champagnie255421001-31-22-3+15
Keldon Johnson2511521005-61-10-0+10
Dylan Harper2315420047-141-20-2+5
Luke Kornet162430211-30-00-0+5
Carter Bryant90200000-20-10-0+5
Jordan McLaughlin82011001-20-10-0+3
Bismack Biyombo50102020-00-00-0+3
Harrison Ingram43100001-11-10-0+4
David Jones Garcia45120002-20-01-1+4
Riley Minix20100000-00-00-0+4
Team24012550241051450-878-2017-28

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • SASSASavg —
  • DALDALavg —

Team stats

SASThis gameDAL
50-87Field goals31-83
8-203-pointers9-21
17-28Free throws21-26
50Rebounds37
24Assists20
14Turnovers16
10Steals5
5Blocks3