San Antonio Spurs vs Denver Nuggets — box score and player stats, Nov 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS41184436139
DEN33413032136

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Julian Champagnie36251021206-153-910-10−1
De'Aaron Fox34151121136-191-62-3−4
Devin Vassell31353210012-177-94-4−14
Harrison Barnes3110351024-111-61-1−3
Luke Kornet2812620214-70-04-4−5
Keldon Johnson2214820014-72-54-4+14
Jeremy Sochan164121002-40-10-0+6
Dylan Harper1511033004-70-13-4+9
Kelly Olynyk137101012-31-22-2+11
Lindy Waters III83000001-11-10-0+1
Carter Bryant63201001-31-20-0+1
Team2401393530105846-9417-4230-32

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • SASSASavg 118.2
  • DENDENavg 123.3

Team stats

SASThis gameDEN
46-94Field goals48-91
17-423-pointers16-39
30-32Free throws24-30
35Rebounds44
30Assists27
8Turnovers16
10Steals5
5Blocks5