San Antonio Spurs vs Milwaukee Bucks — box score and player stats, Mar 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS37303525127
MIL2421341695

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Victor Wembanyama31231562137-210-39-10+14
Stephon Castle292210100039-132-42-3+19
Devin Vassell2416413106-114-70-0+4
Keldon Johnson2316051006-82-22-2+26
Julian Champagnie2311402004-83-70-0+17
Luke Kornet212101011-20-00-0+19
Dylan Harper2114121026-82-30-0+19
De'Aaron Fox2112261016-90-30-1+22
Harrison Barnes183110001-31-30-0+30
Carter Bryant114120002-20-00-0−1
Lindy Waters III71000000-30-31-2−3
Kelly Olynyk51221000-00-01-2−3
Jordan McLaughlin52001011-10-00-0−3
Team24012741351321149-8914-3515-20

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • SASSASavg 126.1
  • MILMILavg 105.8

Team stats

SASThis gameMIL
49-89Field goals38-87
14-353-pointers14-46
15-20Free throws5-6
41Rebounds37
35Assists22
11Turnovers18
13Steals9
2Blocks5