Utah Jazz vs Washington Wizards — box score and player stats, Mar 5

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
UTA37302629122
WAS23263528112

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
John Konchar370545120-30-20-0+6
Cody Williams3613372025-61-22-2+9
Ace Bailey33322021012-197-111-2+8
Kyle Filipowski31201432229-142-20-0+7
Isaiah Collier292731100311-181-24-6+5
Brice Sensabaugh2414141024-152-94-5+9
Blake Hinson2210400003-82-52-30
Mo Bamba1761200003-60-00-0+3
Elijah Harkless120120000-30-20-0+3
Team24012245311241147-9215-3513-18

Team stats

UTAThis gameWAS
47-92Field goals36-77
15-353-pointers18-42
13-18Free throws22-32
45Rebounds43
31Assists22
11Turnovers19
12Steals8
4Blocks1