Washington Wizards vs Indiana Pacers — box score and player stats, Dec 14

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
WAS31272327108
IND3215192389

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Bub Carrington3611351014-112-71-2+12
Kyshawn George369891133-112-61-3+13
CJ McCollum3418620018-182-30-0+10
Justin Champagnie33131402106-131-30-0+23
Marvin Bagley III32231411129-140-05-10+11
Will Riley2312100014-70-14-5+14
Tristan Vukčević166300022-70-42-3+8
Tre Johnson1614220004-73-43-3+9
Jamir Watkins142500011-10-00-0−5
Team2401085619531141-8910-2816-26

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • WASWASavg 113.1
  • INDINDavg 112.3

Team stats

WASThis gameIND
41-89Field goals31-84
10-283-pointers10-39
16-26Free throws17-21
56Rebounds41
19Assists20
11Turnovers8
5Steals2
3Blocks7